This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

TWENTY/20 2017

Rules may be found HERE

ROUND 1   ROUND 2   ROUND 3   ROUND 4   SEMI FINALS/FINAL
By 20 May   By 14 June   By 28 June   By 14 July   Sunday 23 July
                Beckenham C.C.
                 
  } Beckenham      
       
       Beckenham    
Orpington }  Old Wilsonians  by 8 wks    
Old Wilsonians  by 34 runs      
           Beckenham  
Hayes }  Hayes    by 8 wks  
Bickley Park  w/o      
      Bromley    
Chislehurst & WK } Bromley

by 42 runs

   
Bromley w/o      TUNBRIDGE WELLS
               by 37 runs
Linden Park }  Holmesdale      
Holmesdale  w/o      
       Tunbridge Wells    
Tunbridge Wells }  Tunbridge Wells  by 51 runs    
Tonbridge  by 110 runs      
           Tunbridge Wells  
Cowdrey }  Sevenoaks Vine    by 41 runs  
Sevenoaks Vine  by 10 wks      
       Sevenoaks Vine    
Addington }  Offham  by 6 wks    
Offham  by 5 wks      
                 
  } Blackheath      
         
      Blackheath    
HSBC }  HSBC w/o     
ODCUACO  by 58 runs      
           Blackheath  
Bromley Common }  Bromley Common    by 96 runs  
Catford Wanderers  w/o      
       Old Elthamians    
Old Elthamians }  Old Elthamians  by 10 runs    
Bromley Town  by 43 runs      BEXLEY
               by 13 runs
  } Bexley      
         
       Bexley    
Shooters Hill } Shooters Hill   by 101 runs    
Bexleyheath by 2 runs      
           Bexley  
Catford & Cyphers }  Downham & Bellingham    by 9 wickets  
Downham & Bellingham  by 26 runs      
       Sidcup    
Sidcup }  Sidcup  by 10 wks    
Old Colfeians  by unknown      
                 WINNERS
Cobham } Cobham       TUNBRIDGE WELLS
Harvel  w/o      
       Dartford    
Gravesend }  Dartford  by 7 wks    
Dartford  w/o      
           Hartley  
  } Hartley    by 3 wks  
         
      Hartley     
Leeds & Broomfield }  The Mote by 36 runs    
The Mote  by 50 runs      UPCHURCH
               by 71 runs
Upchurch }  Upchurch      
Minster  w/o 'weather'      
       Upchurch    
Frindsbury } Lordswood  by 6 wickets    
Lordswood        
           Upchurch  
Old Williamsonians } High Halstow w/o     by 51 runs  
High Halstow        
       High Halstow    
Faversham } Gore Court   by 67 runs    
Gore Court w/o      
                 
  } Tenterden      
         
       Tenterden    
Canterbury }  Canterbury  by 9 runs    
Nonington  w/o      
           Tenterden  
Ashford Town }  Ashford Town    by 6 wks  
Hythe  w/o      
       Ashford Town    
Folkestone }  Folkestone  by 35 runs    
Walmer  by 7 wks     TENTERDEN 
               w/o
Sandwich Town }  St Lawrence      
St Lawrence &HC  by 6 wks      
       St Lawrence    
Sibton Park } Sibton Park  w/o    
Betteshanger  w/o      
           St Lawrence  
Whitstable }  Whitstable    by 40 runs  
Broadstairs  by 3 wks      
       Chestfield    
Chestfield } Chestfield  by 2 wks    
Westgate-on-Sea by 68 runs